Track

 

Date Opponent Site Time/Result  
3/23 Saturday Boys Town Invitational Map
9:00 am  
3/28 Thursday Platteview Invitational Map 2:30 pm  
4/2 Tuesday Gretna Invitational Map 3:00 pm  
4/11 Thursday Elkhorn Invitational Map 3:30 pm  
4/13 Saturday Sioux City Relays - Photos Map 8:00 am  
4/18 Thursday Bennington Invitational - Photos Map 1:00 pm  
4/26 Friday Blair Invitational Map 3:30 pm  
5/4 Saturday Centennial Conference Meet @TBA Map TBA  
5/9 Thursday District Meet @ TBA Map TBA TBA
5/17 Friday State Meet Map    
5/18 Saturday State Meet Map    
         
  Junior Varsity & Freshmen Meets      
4/6 Tekamah-Herman JV Invitational Map 10:00 am  
4/8 Ralston Freshmen/Sophomore Invitational Map 4:00 pm  
4/22 Elkhorn JV Invitational Map 4:00 pm  

Changes are in Green

School Records

 

Event Record Record Holder
Year
100 Meter Dash 10.7 Chris Miller
1996
200 Meter Dash 21.7 Conroy Jeffries
1973
400 Meter Dash 48.9
49.05
Conroy Jeffries
Ben Luettel
1973
1998
800 Meter Dash 1:54.88 Jason Teal
1988
1600 Meter Run 4:18.516 Thomas Feichtinger
2012
3200 Meter Run 9:27.83 Thomas Feichtinger
2012
110 Meter High Hurdles 14.7 Tom Pawol
1976
300 Meter IM Hurdles 39.4 Andy Liss
1995
400 Meter IM Hurdles 59.41 Phil Schulte
2006
4 X 100 Meter Relay 43.6

Phil Hoppe, Andy Liss, Jim Lyons, Chris Miller

1995
4 X 400 Meter Relay 3:24.2

Paul Higgins, Shawn Berens, Troy Berens, Jason Teal

1988
4 X 800 Meter Relay 7:55.13

Mike Noble, Jason Teal, Dave Wooten, Ryan Hendrickson

1987
Long Jump 21' 9 1/2" Aaron Kunz
1993
Triple Jump 44' 10 3/4" Riley McNiff
1997
High Jump 6' 8" Abiola Kosoko
2005
Shot Put 53' 3/4" Ricki Hanna
1984
Discus 172' 0" Doug Wemhoff
1985
Pole Vault 11' 3" Pat Peak
1972

 

District Teams

 

District B-1

May 10, 2012

Site: Blair High School 

 

Bennington
Blair
Boys Town
Elkhorn
Elkhorn South
Fort Calhoun
Mount Michael Benedictine
Omaha Gross Catholic
Omaha Mercy
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Omaha Skutt Catholic

 

State Track Meet 
All-Class Gold Medal Champions

 

2011/2012 Thomas Feichtinger 3200m

1996 Chris Miller 200m

1988 Jason Teal 800m

 

 

Mount Michael Benedictine Track Team

 

Top Row, L-R: Chase Goddard, Ryan Anderson, Conor Luff, Christian Jones, Yoonho Kim, Curtis Farmer, Cooper Loth, Josh Policky, Jarrett Crnkovich, Collin Donahue, Matt Bohnhoff

 

3rd Row: Jin Seo Kim, Dujin Lee, Josh Adams, Josh Rauterkas, Ben Pape, Ben Connealy, Andy Johannes, John Mikulicz, Austin Ramaekers, Charlie Jarosik

 

2nd Row: Reed Tiwald, Yun Sik Oh, Vinny Harvey, Nick Cairney, Sean Anderson, Taylor Korensky, John Von Dollen, Zach Murphy, Alex Hotovy, Oliver Jarosik

 

Front Row: Richard Woods, Thomas Wooten, Nathan Thomas, Lukas Buehler, Tommy Feichtinger, Peter Sobczyk, John Gutsmiedl, Jacob Bragg, Jared Mikuls, Zach Starman, Adam Terasinski