Missing Contact Information

 

Mount Michael has no contact information for the following Alumni. 

If you have information on someone on the list please email us.  Alumni@mountmichael.org

 

 

Saint Johns Seminary:

 

Eldan Archer     

Richard Butalla 

Donald T. Cuttie               

Tom G. Dineen 

Jack Duggan      

Jerry Finocchiaro             

Paul Friedman  

James M. Gaughan        

John Glogowski               

Bernard Grattan              

John R. Horgan 

David P. Keltner               

Daniel J. Kurtenbach      

Cyril Leise           

James R. Lilly     

Kail J. Malley     

Eugene McReynolds      

John A. Pichler 

Chester Pluta    

Matt Reres        

Michael J. Ryan

Paul E. Stieb      

Michael D. Stover           

Ronald Svoboda              

Merlyn Tramp  

Thomas J. Wajerski        

Archie Wattier  

Charles Wiesen

John L. Zimmer

 

1957:


Wayne W. Schlautman

 

1958:

 

Walter Book

Veral Heller

Donald G. Moran

Kenneth Neises

Robert Scott

Jerome Strecker

James Thiem

Joseph M. Wisinski

John Thomas Wissman

James Wright

 

1959:


Thomas P. Haas

James Hesselbaum

D J. Huck

Jerome Judt

Oliver Koffron

 

1960:

 

Melvin J. Basgall

Michael Cantrall

Daniel Compas

W J. Dasovich

David Evert

Jim L. Holzman

Jose Lopez

Michael Melvin

Donald Mines

Larry Nusbaum

Edward M. Red Owl

Dennis Roggenbuck

Bernard F. Runnebaum

Carl Ulrich

Frank P. Witte

 

1961:


Douglas Daiss

Eugene A. Spenner

James Witte

 

1962:


Tom Cummings

Thomas N. McArdle

Harold J. Obrist

Melvin Patenaude

John C. Schieber

Anthony Schweitzer

 

1963:


Dennis Burghart

Bruce Martin

James Schlick

John S. Wagner

Lawrence Zoucha

 

1964:


Paul L. Dauphinais

Gene Meiergerd

William Schmidt

Mark Witt

 

1965:


Fred Gennaro

Allan Jones

Alan J. Kruse

Donald Mahoney

Charles Reinsch

Charles J. Vodicka

 

1966:


Bruce B. Cox

Stanley Eilert

Donald Howard

Patrick Martin

Richard K. McGuire

Raymond G. Stangel

Donald J. Vest

 

1967:


Delbert G. Bogner

Joseph M. Campbell

Raymond Karels

William P. Kraus

Harold Matous

John N. Mendlik

Michael H. Nivens

James A. Noecker

Larry Shields

Larry Sullivan

Donald R. Voichoskie

 

1968:


Marilyn Carbon

Kenneth F. Casey

Wayne D. Cox

Michael B. Malloy

 

1969:


Ken Broz

Ted De Cook

Reginald Dobson

John A. Drahota

Richard Freeby

John R. Hanzlik

Daniel A. Hochstein

Ken Johnson

Ken Kirchgesler

David Koelzer

George Mainzer

 

1970:


Robert Barlow

Dan D. Brazael

Mark Buchholz

Tom Choutka

Dennis La Velle

Francis Spire

Zach L. Zuehlke

 

1971:


Robert R. Doucette

Craig Merwald

Mike Raeside

Denis Schuette

Bill Sudbeck

Charles Tramp

 

1972:


Dean Haverman

 

1973:


Mark Crozier

Douglas D. Hansen

Michael D. Jones

Michael Lesiak

John McManus

Kim (Stanton) Yarbrough

 

1974:


Neil Brady

Michael Crozier

 

1975:


Larry Goeken

Cruz Gonzalez

Daniel Kavanaugh

 

1976:


Thomas Cox

Edward Engels

Thomas Fangman

Marcel C. Gehres

Thomas Henthorn

 

1977:


Brett D. Bowman

Barton K. Estum

Mark Mittlieder

 

1978:


John Irvine

Kevin Sullivan

 

1979:


 Stephen J. Britt

William D. Melcher

Eric Nipp

Patrick Pawol

 

1980:


Norbert E. Larsen

Daniel T. Mulhall

Kevin T. Sullivan

 

1981:


Patrick T. Fitzgerald

Joseph W. Pond

 

1982:


David G. Boyle

Randolph B. Lovins

Dean A. Politi

 

1983:


Jon M. Brusegaard

Shane McCann

Kevin M. McCauley

Anthony F. O'Leary

Stephen T. Pluhacek

 

1984:


Patrick M. Devlin

Mark A. Matt

Brian H. Phipps

 

1985:


Matthew J. Durkan

Michael T. Healey

Randy H. Kauten

 

1986:


Stephen F. Benish

Ronald G. Christie

Christopher M. Faucher

John R. Heineman

Matthew J. Jambor

Jeffrey M. Malone

John J. McCarthy

Anthony J. Meyer

Bryan T. Strom

 

1987:


Robert Wes Bond

Christopher J. Galas

Corey P. Liss

Timothy Brock McClellan

Edward F. Peterson

Brian C. Tanko

Anthony J. Uphoff

Charles F. Youngblood

 

1988:


Ted Eiel

David J. Fellows

John J. McCluskey 

Jeffrey D. Miller

Michael K. Plank

Christopher L. Spackman

Dominick J. Zappia

 

1989:

 

Chad W. Davis

Christopher D. Diers

Christian A. Dunbar

Michael D. Heer

Glenn R. Henkel

Gregory P. Malone

Scott E. Nun

Daniel J. Pojar

Paul L. Spackman

 

1990:


James W. Asselin

Ryan J. Dillo

Joseph C. Eskey

Scott A. Houchin

 

1991:


Jason K. Tanko

Quentin K. Tanko

 

1992:


Brian P. Fitzgibbons

Gregory Gill

Thanen A. Halley

Craig Leahy

Brian E. Stevens

 

1993:


Timothy T. Fitzgibbons

Bradley Gibson

Andrew King

John A. Sok

Michael Staup

Timothy D. Tefft

 

1994:


John C. Schneider

 

1995:


Jeffrey R. Cormier

David J. Hansen

Jason A. Hochstein

Brendan Y. Keenan

James P. Lage

Joseph E. Mesterhazy

Juan Zerolo

 

1996:


Christopher B. Borntreger

Robert A. Zechmann

 

1997:


Dennis M. Hoppe

Eric S. Hrabovsky

Nicholas Kreifels

Benjamin J. Lage

Nicholas J. Osborne

Scott W. Stieren

Juan Vega de Seoane

 

1998:


Rex Lierz

David D. Ostronic

Brent Papek

Joseph R. Salzbrenner

Joshua Schmid

 

2000:


Mark A. Hanus

Kyle R. Herrig

Joshua J. Keller

Michael S. Laurent

Charles J. Marriott

Pablo Moreno

Jeremy D. Schiefen

 

2001:


Samuel H. Brinkmeyer

Thomas S. Buttry

Nicholas F. McClure

James R. Mehr

Peter D. Sobczyk

Paul M. Williamson

Eric A. Wolpert

 

2002:


Austin R. Christensen

Daniel D. Ferguson

Daniel J. Hassing

John C. Lukes

Robert J. Minino

Steven T. Pecha

Brett S. Stempel

 

2003:


Kyle H. Bertsche

Sean Cronin

Brandon J. Danner

Colin D. Folk

Mitchell Hanner

Daniel J. Olson

 

2004:

 

Zacharia S. Bowman

 

2005:


Stuart M. Anderson

Aaron M. Cox

Allen D. Dugan

Nicholas R. Hauptman

 

2006:

 

Timothy J. Backes

Christopher A. Daley

Zachary T. Lage

Thomas W. Murphy

Chan Hoon Park

Min IL Rho

Mason B. Tye

 

2007:


Seeon Lee

Jacob Pflug

 

2008:


James Atkisson

Min Ho Chang

Hyeonkyun Nho

Donghun Park

Jea Woo Park

Kevin Reidelberger

Ryan Skahan

 

2009:

 

Byung Gil Cho

Aaron C. Haag

Yoon Hwan E. Jeong

Jung Gon Kim

Young Hoon Kim

Younjoon Kim

Adam M. Koch

Jeong Woo Lee

David V. Ogden

Jeong Bo Shim

Travis J. Vaca

 

2010:


Jin Bo Im

Baek Ho Jang

Joon Seob Jeong

Jong Kyu Lim

 

2011:


Sang-Won Bahng

Darren Q. Chew

Brandon A. Higgs

Jin Su Im

Jae Hoon Jung

Kyung Mo Kang

Gunhwan Kim

Tae Hoon Kim

Sung Hyuk (David) Lim

Edwin J. Ridder

Sung Ha Yim

Yuan Zhou

 

2012:

 

Jared R. Bourek

Jun-Haeng Ho

Tea Hyun Hwang

Yoon-jea Im

 

2013:


John W. Choi

Gabriel J. Cohen

Curtis J. Farmer

Ytong (Tony) Gao

Hunter R. Hottovy

Yoonho Kim

Yun Sik Oh

Ji Hoon Park

 

2014:


Robin Britt

Jonathan Cheung

Eun Woo Jee

Chanyong Jeong

Ha Seul Jeoung

Moon Sup Kim

Sung Jae Kim

Chun Yang Xu

Sung-Han Yoon

 

2015:


David W. Choi

Jin Seo Kim

Tae Sung Kim

Dujin Lee

Dun Fletcher Lin

Nhat H. Nguyen

Young-Joon Park

Zilin Wang

 

2016:


Shiun-Jen Chen

Jun Bin Huang

Min Chang Kim

Jae Jun Park Wattier

 

 


Alumni News

 

Latest Alumni News from
Mount Michael's News Blog

 

Alumni Newsletter: 

 

Report Card


Keep up with Mount Michael happenings by subscribing to "Report Card," a weekly(?) email newsletter from Fr. Louis Sojka OSB '81. Over 100 are already on the list! Email Fr. Louis to be added.lsojka@mountmichael.org